Join Our Mailing List

X

Join Our Mailing List

I would like to receive:



 
 
 

X

LOGIN

Don't have an account? Create one!

Previous Screenings From This Year


November
  • 27 November: Wolfwalkers by Tom Moore and Ross Stewart, Ireland, 2020
  • 27 November: A collection of short narrative and animation films
  • 26 November: A collection of short narrative films
  • 26 November: A Butterfly’s Heart by Inesa Kurklietyte, Lithuania, 2021
  • 25 November: A collection of short animation films
  • 25 November: Ahlan Simsim: The Best, Hardest, and Biggest Riddle
  • 25 November: Jim Button and the Wild 13 by Dennis Gansel, Germany, 2020
  • 24 November: Jackie and Oopjen by Annemarie van de Mond, Netherlands, 2020

October
  • 27 October: Jigoku-no-Hanazono: Office Royale (Hell’s Garden) by Kazuaki Seki, Japan, 2021
  • 26 October: Ora, Ora Be Goin’ Alone (I Shall Live by Myself) by Shuichi Okita, Japan, 2020
  • 25 October: It’s a Summer Film! by Soushi Matsumoto, Japan, 2020
  • 24 October: The House of the Lost on the Cape by Shinya Kawatsura, Japan, 2021
  • 19 October: CRONOFOBIA by Francesco Rizzi, Switzerland, 2018
  • 17 October: Pierrot le Fou by Jean-Luc Godard, France, 1965
  • 12 October: Róise & Frank by Rachael Moriarty and Peter Murphy, Ireland, 2022
  • 11 October: Doineann (Storm) by Damian McCann, Ireland , 2021
  • 10 October: Irish Film Days
  • 10 October: Breaking Out by Michael McCormack, Ireland , 2021
  • 05 October: The Crossing by Florence Miailhe, France/Czech Republic/Germany, 2021

September
  • 28 September: Soula by Salah Issaad, Algeria/France, 2021
  • 15 September: Do You Remember Dolly Bell? by Emir Kusturica, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 1981
  • 14 September: The Perfect Circle by Ademir Kenovic, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 1997
  • 13 September: The Son by Ines Tanovic, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2019
  • 12 September: Quo Vadis, Aida? by Jasmila Zbanic, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2020
  • 07 September: Screening of four Jordanian narrative short films produced through the 16th Digital ...
  • 05 September: Take Me to the Cinema by Albaqer Jafeer, Iraq/ Egypt, 2021

August
  • 21 August: The Snow Queen by Kazansky Gennady, Russia, 1966
  • 20 August: Maradona’s Legs by Firas Khoury, Palestine/ Germany, 2019
  • 20 August: Azrar (Buttons) by Ahmad Jaber, Jordan, 2020
  • 20 August: Why? by Mohammad Rahahleh, Jordan, 2020
  • 20 August: And an Image Was Born by Firas Khoury, Palestine, 2017
  • 17 August: A Frenchman by Andrey Smirnov, Russia, 2019
  • 16 August: First Snow by Natalia Konchalovskaya, Russia, 2021
  • 15 August: A Dog Named Palma by Aleksandr Domogarov junior, Russia, 2021

July
  • 06 July: The Stronghold by Yuriy Kovalyov, Ukrainian, 2017
  • 05 July: The Stolen Princess by Oleh Malamuzh, Ukrainian, 2018
  • 04 July: Homeward by Nariman Aliev, Ukrainian, 2019

June
  • 29 June: DER WÄCHTER by Albin Wildner, Austria, 2019
  • 29 June: DAS URTEIL IM FALL K. by Özgür Anil, Austria, 2020
  • 29 June: FISCHE by Raphaela Schmid, Austria, 2020
  • 29 June: DIE WASCHMASCHINE by Dominik Hartl, Austria, 2020
  • 28 June: Kinders by Arash T. Riahi and Arman T. Riahi, Austria, 2016
  • 27 June: Die Wunderübung by Michael Kreihsl, Austria, 2017
  • 23 June: Sheep Hero by Ton van Zantvoort, Netherlands, 2019
  • 22 June: Anthropocene: The Human Epoch by Jennifer Baichwal, Edward Burtynsky, Nicholas de Pencier, Canada, 2019
  • 21 June: Kilo 64 by Amir El-Shenawy, Egypt, 2018
  • 08 June: Screening of the Documentary “From Yemen with Love” by Shatha Alghabri

May
  • 12 May: The Social Dilemma by Jeff Orlowski, USA, 2020
  • 11 May: Checks and Balances (Contre-pouvoirs) by Malek Bensmaïl, Algeria, 2015
  • 10 May: Writing with Fire by Sushmit Ghosh & Rintu Thomas, India, 2021

March
  • 29 March: Ghosts of Afghanistan by Julian Sher, Canada, 2021
  • 28 March: Bangla Surf Girls by Elizabeth D. Costa, Canada, 2021
  • 27 March: Dear Future Children by Franz Böhm, Germany/ United Kingdom/ Austria, 2021
  • 16 March: Osaka Hamlet by Fujirou Mitsuishi, Japan, 2008
  • 15 March: NORIBEN: The Recipe for Fortune by Akira Ogata, Japan, 2009
  • 12 March: Palazzo Di Giustizia(Ordinary Justice) by Chiara Bellosi, Italy, 2020
  • 12 March: There’s Something in the Water by Ian Daniel and Elliot Page, Canada, 2019
  • 11 March: The Ants and the Grasshopper by Raj Patel and Zak Piper, Germany, 2021
  • 11 March: Johanna Dohnal - Visionary of Feminism by Sabine Derflinger, Austria, 2019
  • 10 March: From the Kitchen to the Parliament by Stéphane Goël, Switzerland, 2021
  • 10 March: Losing Alaska by Tom Burke, Ireland, 2018
  • 09 March: Collection of Short Films
  • 09 March: Sunú by Teresa Camou, Mexico, 2015
  • 08 March: BIKES VS CARS by Fredrik Gertten, Sweden, 2015
  • 08 March: Red Soil (Rouge) by Farid Bentoumi, France, 2021
  • 01 March: Three Saudi short films by Sara Mesfer, Faiza Ambah, Abduljalil Al Nasser, Saudi Arabia

February
  • 28 February: Becoming by Noor Alameer, Sara Mesfer, Fatima Al Banawi, Hind Al Fahhad, Jawaher Al Amri, Saudi Arabia
  • 16 February: Recovery by Rashid Masharawi, Palestine, 2021
  • 15 February: Diary Of Gabrielle Street by Rashid Masharawi, Palestine, 2021

January
  • 31 January: A Collection of Jordanian short films
  • 25 January: A Collection of Jordanian short films
  • 12 January: Memory Box by Joana Hadjithomas and Khalil Joreige, Lebanon/ Canada/ France/ Qatar, 2021
  • 11 January: All This Victory by Ahmad Ghossein, Lebanon/ France/ Qatar, 2019
  • 10 January: Skies of Lebanon by Chloé Mazlo, France, 2020